Get started91 Linden Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Seaton Delaval, Whitley Bay, Whitley Bay (NE25 0DB). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £188,000 is 17.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£215/sq ft) was about 31.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £159,950 in December 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
91 Linden Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Feb 2022
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£188,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£159,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 91 Linden Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,317
Street avg £1,966
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

15 December 2021Most recent
£159,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE25 0DB: £165,000 (2025–2021).
97 Linden Road Seaton Delaval Whitley Bay
Sold Feb 2025
113 Linden Road Seaton Delaval Whitley Bay
Sold Jun 2024
109 Linden Road Seaton Delaval Whitley Bay
Sold Dec 2022
79 Linden Road Seaton Delaval Whitley Bay
Sold Oct 2021
59 Linden Road Seaton Delaval Whitley Bay
Sold Mar 2021
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
NE25 0TS
Linden Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Seaton Delaval First School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB