Get started19 Wallington Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Seaton Delaval, Whitley Bay, Whitley Bay (NE25 0DA). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2017) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
It hasn't traded since April 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £131,000 is 39.4% above the 2007 sale price.
19 Wallington Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£131,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.2% per year over 12 years.
£94,000
Growth on file: 9.2% per year over 12 years.
19 Wallington Court is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£1,679
Street avg £1,873
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Seaton Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

27 April 2007Most recent
£94,000
+161.1%over 7 years20 April 2000
£36,000
+10.8%over 5 years13 April 1995
£32,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE25 0DA: £128,000 (2025–2018).
14 Wallington Court Seaton Delaval Whitley Bay
Sold Sept 2025
10 Wallington Court Seaton Delaval Whitley Bay
Sold May 2024
4 Wallington Court Seaton Delaval Whitley Bay
Sold May 2021
5 Wallington Court Seaton Delaval Whitley Bay
Sold Oct 2020
8 Wallington Court Seaton Delaval Whitley Bay
Sold Aug 2017
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
NE25 0FA
Closest school
0.4 km
Whytrig Middle School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.