Get started14 Wallington Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Seaton Delaval, Whitley Bay, Whitley Bay (NE25 0DA). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£212/sq ft) was about 39.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold September 2025 for £146,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 14 Wallington Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£158,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 23 years.
£146,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 23 years.
14 Wallington Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,281
Street avg £1,813
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Seaton Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

5 September 2025Most recent
£146,000
+49.0%over 6 years30 November 2018
£98,000
-2.0%over 2 years8 July 2016
£100,000
-3.8%over 6 years6 May 2010
£104,000
-10.0%over 4 years31 March 2006
£115,500
+122.1%over 3 years31 October 2002
£52,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE25 0DA: £125,000 (2024–2017).
10 Wallington Court Seaton Delaval Whitley Bay
Sold May 2024
4 Wallington Court Seaton Delaval Whitley Bay
Sold May 2021
5 Wallington Court Seaton Delaval Whitley Bay
Sold Oct 2020
8 Wallington Court Seaton Delaval Whitley Bay
Sold Aug 2017
6 Wallington Court Seaton Delaval Whitley Bay
Sold Dec 2016
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
NE25 0EY
Closest school
0.4 km
Whytrig Middle School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.