Get started11 Wallington Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Seaton Delaval, Whitley Bay, Whitley Bay (NE25 0DA). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 519 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2009) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from January 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since April 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £119,000 is 32.2% above the 2007 sale price. At 48 m² it's 24.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (64 m² median across 12 EPCs).
11 Wallington Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Jan 2019
11 Wallington Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£119,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 15.3% per year over 6 years.
£90,000
Growth on file: 15.3% per year over 6 years.
EPC Rating for 11 Wallington Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,866
Street avg £1,855
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Seaton Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

5 April 2007Most recent
£90,000
+41.7%over 3 years9 May 2003
£63,500
+60.8%over 1 year20 June 2001
£39,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE25 0DA: £128,000 (2025–2018).
14 Wallington Court Seaton Delaval Whitley Bay
Sold Sept 2025
10 Wallington Court Seaton Delaval Whitley Bay
Sold May 2024
4 Wallington Court Seaton Delaval Whitley Bay
Sold May 2021
5 Wallington Court Seaton Delaval Whitley Bay
Sold Oct 2020
8 Wallington Court Seaton Delaval Whitley Bay
Sold Aug 2017
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
NE25 0FA
Closest school
0.4 km
Whytrig Middle School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.