Get started31 Ivy Drive is a semi-detached house in West Meadows, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 8FP). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (February 2024) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £184,000 is 17.4% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£189/sq ft) was about 28.4% below the postcode norm. At 77 m² it's 21.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (98 m² median across 36 EPCs). Most recent transfer: March 2024 at £156,795.
31 Ivy Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
31 Ivy Drive valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£184,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£156,795
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
31 Ivy Drive is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,036
Street avg £2,814
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 97 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

1 March 2024Most recent
£156,795
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 8FP: £213,745 (2024–2023).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 3 years
NE23 8EX
Eastbourne Gardens — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Beaconhill Community Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB