Get started1 Holsworthy Crescent is a semi-detached house in The Fairways, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 8EX). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2019) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 58 m² it sits well below the postcode median (111 m² across 25 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £161,000 in September 2023.
1 Holsworthy Crescent's carbon output is low for the local stock.
1 Holsworthy Crescent changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£177,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 4 years.
£161,000
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 4 years.
1 Holsworthy Crescent is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,776
Street avg £2,594
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 119 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

28 September 2023Most recent
£161,000
+0.6%over 8 months20 January 2023
£160,000
+8.1%over 3 years16 December 2019
£147,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 8EX: £349,995 (2024–2023).
24 Holsworthy Crescent The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Nov 2024
10 Holsworthy Crescent The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Jan 2024
22 Holsworthy Crescent The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Jan 2024
18 Holsworthy Crescent The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Jan 2024
16 Holsworthy Crescent The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Nov 2023
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 5 years
Fishers Lane-Arcot Manor — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Beaconhill Community Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.