Get started24 Holsworthy Crescent is a three-bedroom detached house in The Fairways, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 8EX). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (April 2023) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£275/sq ft) was about 15.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 90 m² it's 18.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (111 m² median across 25 EPCs). Most recent transfer: November 2024 at £266,000.
24 Holsworthy Crescent's carbon output is low for the local stock.
24 Holsworthy Crescent changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£286,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -3.9% per year over 1 year.
£266,000
Growth on file: -3.9% per year over 1 year.
Years Held for 24 Holsworthy Crescent lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,956
Street avg £2,587
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 118 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

4 November 2024Most recent
£266,000
-5.0%over 1 year27 July 2023
£279,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 8EX: £363,996 (2024–2023).
10 Holsworthy Crescent The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Jan 2024
22 Holsworthy Crescent The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Jan 2024
18 Holsworthy Crescent The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Jan 2024
16 Holsworthy Crescent The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Nov 2023
20 Holsworthy Crescent The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Nov 2023
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 5 years
NE23 8FW
Fishers Lane-Arcot Manor — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Beaconhill Community Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.