Get started1 Gullane Close is a semi-detached house in The Fairways, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 8BT). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £209,950.
£215,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.7% per year over 4 years.
£209,950
Growth on file: 0.7% per year over 4 years.
Price per m² for 1 Gullane Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,624
Street avg £2,257
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 91 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

19 March 2025Most recent
£209,950
+2.4%over 3 years30 June 2021
£204,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 8BT: £239,950 (2025–2020).
6 Gullane Close The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Jun 2025
8a Gullane Close The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Aug 2021
10 Gullane Close The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Jan 2021
8 Gullane Close The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Dec 2020
2 Gullane Close The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Nov 2020
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 5 years
Fisher Lane-Arcot Manor — bus stop.
Closest school
1.3 km
Beaconhill Community Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.