Get started4 Gullane Close is a semi-detached house in The Fairways, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 8BT). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 93), a 2-band jump.
At 70 m² it's 25.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (94 m² median across 10 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £189,000 is 11.2% above the 2020 sale price. Sold July 2020 for £169,950.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£189,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£169,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Gullane Close is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,428
Street avg £2,279
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 92 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

31 July 2020Most recent
£169,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 8BT: £209,950 (2025–2021).
6 Gullane Close The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Jun 2025
1 Gullane Close The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Mar 2025
8a Gullane Close The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Aug 2021
10 Gullane Close The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Jan 2021
8 Gullane Close The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Dec 2020
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
NE23 8EX
Fisher Lane-Arcot Manor — bus stop.
Closest school
1.3 km
Beaconhill Community Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB