Get started17 Woodbury Grove is a detached house in The Fairways, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 8BP). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2020) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Today's modelled estimate of £290,000 is 18.6% above the 2020 sale price. Most recent transfer: December 2020 at £244,495.
17 Woodbury Grove's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£290,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£244,495
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 17 Woodbury Grove stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,810
Street avg £2,746
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 93 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

14 December 2020Most recent
£244,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 8BP: £245,000 (2025–2021).
13 Woodbury Grove The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Jun 2025
5 Woodbury Grove The Fairways Cramlington
Sold May 2025
18 Woodbury Grove The Fairways Cramlington
Sold May 2025
2 Woodbury Grove The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Feb 2025
9 Woodbury Grove The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Sept 2021
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 4 years
NE23 8GG
Fisher Lane-Arcot Manor — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Beaconhill Community Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB