Get started9 Woodbury Grove is a detached house in The Fairways, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 8BP). It has a recorded floor area of 142 m² (around 1528 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2017. The latest certificate (March 2021) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 142 m² the property is well over the postcode median (93 m² across 20 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £416,000 is 12.4% above the 2021 sale price. Most recent transfer: September 2021 at £369,995. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£416,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£369,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
9 Woodbury Grove outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,606
Street avg £2,756
Floor Area
142 m²
Street avg 90 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

27 September 2021Most recent
£369,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 8BP: £245,000 (2025–2021).
13 Woodbury Grove The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Jun 2025
5 Woodbury Grove The Fairways Cramlington
Sold May 2025
18 Woodbury Grove The Fairways Cramlington
Sold May 2025
2 Woodbury Grove The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Feb 2025
1 Woodbury Grove The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Aug 2021
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 4 years
Fisher Lane-Arcot Manor — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Beaconhill Community Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB