Get started64b is a detached house in The Fairways, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 8BF). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (February 2024) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £232,000 is 12.1% above the 2024 sale price. Sold May 2024 for £206,995.
64b's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£232,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£206,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
64b is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,620
Street avg £2,472
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 90 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

31 May 2024Most recent
£206,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 8BF: £189,950 (2025–2025).
24 Littlestone Wynd The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Oct 2025
17 Littlestone Wynd The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Sept 2025
4b Littlestone Wynd The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Jul 2025
4a Littlestone Wynd The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Feb 2025
19 Littlestone Wynd The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Jan 2025
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 3 years
Garden Centre — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Beaconhill Community Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB