Get started19 Littlestone Wynd is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in The Fairways, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 8BF). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2020) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 93), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 70 m² it's 21.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (89 m² median across 95 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. It changed hands recently, sold January 2025 for £189,950.
19 Littlestone Wynd sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
£203,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 4 years.
£189,950
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 4 years.
19 Littlestone Wynd is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,714
Street avg £2,471
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 90 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

27 January 2025Most recent
£189,950
+9.8%over 4 years18 December 2020
£172,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 8BF: £200,000 (2025–2024).
24 Littlestone Wynd The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Oct 2025
17 Littlestone Wynd The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Sept 2025
4b Littlestone Wynd The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Jul 2025
4a Littlestone Wynd The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Feb 2025
77 Littlestone Wynd The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Nov 2024
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 3 years
NE23 8FW
Garden Centre — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Beaconhill Community Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.