Get started23 Cloverhill Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Annitsford, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 7UA). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 490 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £119,000 is 37.2% above the 2018 sale price. Most recent transfer: July 2018 at £86,750. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
23 Cloverhill Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Mar 2022
23 Cloverhill Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£119,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 22 years.
£86,750
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 22 years.
23 Cloverhill Close outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,906
Street avg £1,926
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 42 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

17 July 2018Most recent
£86,750
+29.5%over 3 years9 September 2014
£67,000
+61.4%over 12 years21 December 2001
£41,500
+13.7%over 4 years27 March 1997
£36,500
+16.4%19 December 1996
£31,350
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 7UA: £90,000 (2025–2023).
27 Cloverhill Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Aug 2025
24 Cloverhill Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Jan 2025
18 Cloverhill Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Apr 2023
28 Cloverhill Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Feb 2023
25 Cloverhill Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Jan 2023
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NE23 7PB
Dudley Lane-Grieves Row — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Fordley Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.