Get started17 Cloverhill Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Annitsford, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 7UA). It has a recorded floor area of 45 m² (around 484 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2024) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since November 2014. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £111,000 is 47% above the 2019 sale price. Sold April 2019 for £75,500.
17 Cloverhill Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£111,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 20 years.
£75,500
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 20 years.
17 Cloverhill Close outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,678
Street avg £1,937
Floor Area
45 m²
Street avg 42 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 April 2019Most recent
£75,500
+64.3%over 17 years19 April 2002
£45,950
+48.2%over 2 years21 July 1999
£31,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 7UA: £90,000 (2025–2023).
27 Cloverhill Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Aug 2025
24 Cloverhill Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Jan 2025
18 Cloverhill Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Apr 2023
28 Cloverhill Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Feb 2023
25 Cloverhill Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Jan 2023
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
NE23 7PB
Dudley Lane-Grieves Row — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Fordley Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.