Get started10 The Spinney is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Annitsford, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 7NY). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 625 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £129,000 is 29.1% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£160/sq ft) was about 19.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £99,950 in February 2020. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 The Spinney's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Feb 2020
10 The Spinney has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£129,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 24 years.
£99,950
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 24 years.
10 The Spinney is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£1,721
Street avg £1,594
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

28 February 2020Most recent
£99,950
+12.9%over 4 years4 August 2015
£88,500
+18.1%over 12 years20 June 2003
£74,950
+62.9%over 1 year12 February 2002
£46,000
+19.5%over 6 years1 September 1995
£38,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 7NY: £297,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
NE23 7PB
Front Street - The Spinney — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Fordley Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.