Get started37 Kirklands is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Burradon, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 7LE). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 597 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2011. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £130,000 sits 66.7% above the 2015 sale of £78,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£131/sq ft) was about 18.6% below the postcode norm. 11 years since the last transfer (April 2015). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
37 Kirklands's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Mar 2022
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£130,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 17 years.
£78,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 17 years.
Price per m² for 37 Kirklands lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,406
Street avg £2,130
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

8 April 2015Most recent
£78,000
-10.3%over 2 years17 May 2012
£87,000
+2.4%over 5 years26 May 2006
£84,950
-4.6%over 9 months12 August 2005
£89,000
+143.8%over 6 years20 August 1998
£36,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 7LE: £153,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
NE23 7PB
Burradon Road-Kirkwood — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Burradon Community Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.