Get started28 Angerton Terrace is a mid-terrace house in Dudley, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 7JE). It has a recorded floor area of 123 m² (around 1324 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2013) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £128,000 is 37.6% above the 2013 sale price. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in December 2013.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Sept 2023
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£128,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 18 years.
£93,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 18 years.
Price per m²
£756
Street avg £726
Floor Area
123 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

20 December 2013Most recent
£93,000
+144.7%over 12 years30 March 2001
£38,000
-1.3%over 4 years12 April 1996
£38,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 7JE: £85,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
Dudley Lane-Angerton Terrace — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Fordley Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.