Get started8 Angerton Terrace is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Dudley, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 7JE). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since November 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £146,000 sits 82.5% above the 2023 sale of £80,000. Most recent transfer: October 2023 at £80,000.
8 Angerton Terrace's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£146,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.2% per year over 17 years.
£80,000
Growth on file: -1.2% per year over 17 years.
8 Angerton Terrace is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£748
Street avg £727
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Heating controls changed
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 October 2023Most recent
£80,000
-14.4%over 9 years9 May 2014
£93,500
-4.6%over 8 years5 May 2006
£98,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 7JE: £85,600 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
NE23 7PB
Dudley Lane-Angerton Terrace — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Fordley Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.