Get started12 Angerton Terrace is a mid-terrace house in Dudley, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 7JE). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2025) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band.
Untraded for 28 years, with the last transfer in April 1998. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £145,000 sits 292.4% above the 1998 sale of £36,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£36/sq ft) was about 48.5% below the postcode norm. At 96 m² it's 15% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (113 m² median across 13 EPCs).
12 Angerton Terrace's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£145,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£36,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
12 Angerton Terrace is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£385
Street avg £760
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

3 April 1998Most recent
£36,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 7JE: £85,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
Dudley Lane-Angerton Terrace — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Fordley Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB