Get started2 Aylesbury Grange is a detached house in Barley Meadows, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 6BS). It has a recorded floor area of 132 m² (around 1421 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2018) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
One planning application is currently pending a decision in 2024. At 132 m² it's 15.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (114 m² median across 30 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £333,000 is 21.1% above the 2018 sale price. Most recent transfer: November 2018 at £274,950.
Extension: Rear of property
Proposed rear extension to provide additional bedroom and ensuite
£333,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£274,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 2 Aylesbury Grange runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,083
Street avg £2,384
Floor Area
132 m²
Street avg 108 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

30 November 2018Most recent
£274,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 6BS: £289,950 (2025–2021).
7 Aylesbury Grange Barley Meadows Cramlington
Sold Jul 2025
29 Aylesbury Grange Barley Meadows Cramlington
Sold Jun 2024
8 Aylesbury Grange Barley Meadows Cramlington
Sold Jul 2023
6 Aylesbury Grange Barley Meadows Cramlington
Sold Mar 2022
20 Aylesbury Grange Barley Meadows Cramlington
Sold Sept 2021
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 5 years
NE23 6EX
Astor Court — bus stop.
Closest school
1.4 km
Cragside CofE Controlled Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB