Get started8 Aylesbury Grange is a four-bedroom detached house in Barley Meadows, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 6BS). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2019) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£269/sq ft) was about 24.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2023 at £329,999.
£341,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 4 years.
£329,999
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 4 years.
Price per m² for 8 Aylesbury Grange runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,895
Street avg £2,357
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 109 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

31 July 2023Most recent
£329,999
+22.7%over 4 years28 February 2019
£268,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 6BS: £272,950 (2025–2021).
7 Aylesbury Grange Barley Meadows Cramlington
Sold Jul 2025
29 Aylesbury Grange Barley Meadows Cramlington
Sold Jun 2024
6 Aylesbury Grange Barley Meadows Cramlington
Sold Mar 2022
20 Aylesbury Grange Barley Meadows Cramlington
Sold Sept 2021
22 Aylesbury Grange Barley Meadows Cramlington
Sold Aug 2021
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 6 years
NE23 6LE
Astor Court — bus stop.
Closest school
1.4 km
Cragside CofE Controlled Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.