Get started19 Carlby Way is a property in Cramlington (NE23 3YU). It has council tax band C.
Held since March 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
19 Carlby Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£175,000
Growth on file: 11.0% per year over 10 years.
3 March 2006Most recent
£175,000
+121.7%over 4 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

22 June 2001
£78,950
+7.4%over 12 months30 June 2000
£73,500
+22.5%over 4 years1 December 1995
£59,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 3YU: £245,000 (2024–2022).
NE23 3FS
Crow Hall Lane north end — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Cramlington Northburn Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.