Get started33 Daylesford Road is a semi-detached house in Cramlington (NE23 3FU). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2012) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Across 2015–2020, sale prices here grew -0.1% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £194,000 is 23.2% above the 2020 sale price. Most recent transfer: November 2020 at £157,500.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Jul 2022
33 Daylesford Road changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£194,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.1% per year over 5 years.
£157,500
Growth on file: -0.1% per year over 5 years.
33 Daylesford Road outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,072
Street avg £2,209
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

20 November 2020Most recent
£157,500
-4.0%22 October 2020
£164,000
+3.8%over 5 years1 September 2015
£158,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 3FU: £265,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
Horton Burn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Cramlington Northburn Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.