Get started3 Hartford Gardens is a mid-terrace house in East Hartford, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 3BL). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sold November 2023 for £160,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2005–2023, sale prices here grew -0.3% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £193,000 is 20.6% above the 2023 sale price.
3 Hartford Gardens has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£193,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.3% per year over 18 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: -0.3% per year over 18 years.
On years held, 3 Hartford Gardens runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,720
Street avg £1,493
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

27 November 2023Most recent
£160,000
+6.7%over 1 year31 March 2022
£150,000
+15.4%over 1 year12 February 2021
£130,000
+27.5%over 1 year20 September 2019
£102,000
-39.6%over 13 years31 October 2005
£168,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 3BL: £152,500 (2024–2021).
2 Hartford Gardens East Hartford Cramlington
Sold Dec 2024
6 Hartford Gardens East Hartford Cramlington
Sold Oct 2022
9 Hartford Gardens East Hartford Cramlington
Sold Apr 2022
5 Hartford Gardens East Hartford Cramlington
Sold Jul 2021
8 Hartford Gardens East Hartford Cramlington
Sold Oct 2019
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
Ormston Street — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Eastlea Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.