Get started21 Huntingdon Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Cramlington (NE23 2FA). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. At 55 m² this is the 10th smallest of 19 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 51–115 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (78 versus a worst of 54). The latest certificate (September 2023) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2013. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good.
Held since March 2009 — that's 17 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £99,000 is 23.8% above the 2009 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£135/sq ft) was about 19.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
21 Huntingdon Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£99,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.9% per year over 12 years.
£80,000
Growth on file: 9.9% per year over 12 years.
21 Huntingdon Drive outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,455
Street avg £1,350
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 March 2009Most recent
£80,000
+86.3%over 6 years30 August 2002
£42,950
+59.1%over 4 years1 September 1997
£27,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 2FA: £82,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
NE23 2SP
Eastfield Glade — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Cramlington Village Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.