Get started19 Huntingdon Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Cramlington (NE23 2FA). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2012) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since June 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from June 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 54 m² this is the 6th smallest of 19 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 51–115 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 19 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £105,000 is 31.3% above the 2019 sale price. Last sale on file: £80,000 in May 2019. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
19 Huntingdon Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Jun 2022
19 Huntingdon Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£105,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 22 years.
£80,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 22 years.
EPC Rating for 19 Huntingdon Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,481
Street avg £1,347
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 May 2019Most recent
£80,000
+40.4%over 16 years11 April 2003
£57,000
+83.9%over 1 year15 June 2001
£31,000
+7.1%over 2 years15 June 1999
£28,950
+33.1%over 1 year22 August 1997
£21,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 2FA: £82,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
NE23 2SP
Eastfield Glade — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Cramlington Village Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.