Get started123 Arcot Avenue is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Nelson Village, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 1EZ). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £141,000 is 45.4% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£92/sq ft) was about 17.1% below the postcode norm. At 98 m² the property is well over the postcode median (61 m² across 19 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in April 2014.
123 Arcot Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Feb 2022
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£141,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 13 years.
£97,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 13 years.
123 Arcot Avenue outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£990
Street avg £1,226
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Burdon Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

30 April 2014Most recent
£97,000
+169.4%over 12 years6 July 2001
£36,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 1EZ: £114,000 (2023–2021).
95 Arcot Avenue Nelson Village Cramlington
Sold Aug 2023
120 Arcot Avenue Nelson Village Cramlington
Sold Jun 2023
121 Arcot Avenue Nelson Village Cramlington
Sold Mar 2022
126 Arcot Avenue Nelson Village Cramlington
Sold Sept 2021
109 Arcot Avenue Nelson Village Cramlington
Sold Aug 2021
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
NE23 1HW
Closest school
0.7 km
Beaconhill Community Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.