Get started115 Arcot Avenue is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Nelson Village, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 1EZ). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2015) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from December 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since January 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £141,000 sits 135% above the 2004 sale of £59,995.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Dec 2025
115 Arcot Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£141,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£59,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
115 Arcot Avenue outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,000
Street avg £1,225
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Burdon Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

20 January 2004Most recent
£59,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 1EZ: £114,000 (2023–2021).
95 Arcot Avenue Nelson Village Cramlington
Sold Aug 2023
120 Arcot Avenue Nelson Village Cramlington
Sold Jun 2023
121 Arcot Avenue Nelson Village Cramlington
Sold Mar 2022
126 Arcot Avenue Nelson Village Cramlington
Sold Sept 2021
109 Arcot Avenue Nelson Village Cramlington
Sold Aug 2021
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
NE23 1HW
Closest school
0.7 km
Beaconhill Community Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB