Get started11 Wolsingham Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Cramlington (NE23 1DR). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2014) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £136,000 sits 81.3% above the 2022 sale of £75,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£109/sq ft) was about 34.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2022 at £75,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Jun 2024
11 Wolsingham Court's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£136,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 27 years.
£75,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 27 years.
11 Wolsingham Court is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,172
Street avg £1,229
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Entrance — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

27 May 2022Most recent
£75,000
+36.4%over 13 years2 April 2009
£55,000
+109.5%over 9 years21 December 1999
£26,250
-39.0%over 4 years9 June 1995
£43,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 1DR: £99,950 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
NE23 1HW
Closest school
0.7 km
Beaconhill Community Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.