Get started2 Blake Drive is a detached house in Cramlington (NE23 1DL). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2015) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92). The latest certificate is from July 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
11 years since the last transfer (November 2015). Today's modelled estimate of £309,000 is 23.4% above the 2015 sale price.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Jul 2025
£309,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£250,495
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 2 Blake Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,197
Street avg £2,303
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 118 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
East West Link Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

11 November 2015Most recent
£250,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 1DL: £280,995 (2025–2016).
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 9 years
Closest school
0.2 km
Cramlington Shanklea Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB