Get started4 Blake Drive is a property in Cramlington (NE23 1DL). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1356 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2016) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93). The latest certificate is from June 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last changed hands 10 years ago, in June 2016. Today's modelled estimate of £361,000 is 28% above the 2016 sale price.
4 Blake Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£361,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£281,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 4 Blake Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,238
Street avg £2,301
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 117 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
East West Link Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

24 June 2016Most recent
£281,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 1DL: £280,000 (2025–2016).
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 10 years
NE23 1TE
Closest school
0.2 km
Cramlington Shanklea Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB