Get started19 Blake Drive is a four-bedroom property in Cramlington (NE23 1DL). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft) and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (May 2016) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92). The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£269/sq ft) was about 28% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold January 2025 for £330,000.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 May 2026
Latest sale on 19 Blake Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£347,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 9 years.
£330,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 9 years.
On price per m², 19 Blake Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,895
Street avg £2,268
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 118 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
East West Link Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

10 January 2025Most recent
£330,000
+20.0%over 2 years4 February 2022
£275,000
+5.4%over 5 years27 May 2016
£260,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 1DL: £280,995 (2024–2016).
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 10 years
NE23 1AN
Closest school
0.2 km
Cramlington Shanklea Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.