Get started2 Baroney Way is a semi-detached house in St. Nicholas Manor, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 1BG). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. At 60 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (60–94 m²). The latest certificate (December 2021) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average.
Today's modelled estimate of £114,000 is 32.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£133/sq ft) was about 26.2% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £86,065 in December 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
2 Baroney Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£114,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£86,065
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 2 Baroney Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,434
Street avg £1,831
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 60 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 1.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Retail Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

23 December 2021Most recent
£86,065
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 1BG: £120,000 (2025–2022).
18 Baroney Way St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Aug 2025
12 Baroney Way St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Mar 2024
44 Baroney Way St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Feb 2024
30 Baroney Way St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Jul 2022
8 Baroney Way St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Dec 2021
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years
Closest school
0.7 km
Cramlington Shanklea Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB