Get started5 Elmwood Park Court is a mid-terrace house in Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 9BP). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2024) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2014. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
At 84 m² the property is well over the postcode median (57 m² across 65 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £198,000 is 22.3% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£179/sq ft) was about 15.4% below the postcode norm. 12 years since the last transfer (June 2014).
5 Elmwood Park Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£198,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£161,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
5 Elmwood Park Court is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,928
Street avg £2,030
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sir Bobby Robson Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 June 2014Most recent
£161,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 9BP: £181,000 (2025–2025).
53 Elmwood Park Court Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2025
20 Elmwood Park Court Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jul 2025
44 Elmwood Park Court Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Apr 2025
56 Elmwood Park Court Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Mar 2025
19 Elmwood Park Court Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Feb 2025
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Brunton First School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.8dB