Get started20 Elmwood Park Court is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 9BP). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012 onwards. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2014. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 2-band jump.
At 85 m² the property is well over the postcode median (57 m² across 65 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. A recent sale: £215,000 in July 2025. Across 2014–2025, sale prices on this property compounded at 2.4% per year.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
20 Elmwood Park Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£199,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 11 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 11 years.
20 Elmwood Park Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,529
Street avg £1,996
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sir Bobby Robson Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 July 2025Most recent
£215,000
+28.0%over 10 years19 December 2014
£167,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 9BP: £170,000 (2025–2025).
53 Elmwood Park Court Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2025
44 Elmwood Park Court Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Apr 2025
56 Elmwood Park Court Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Mar 2025
19 Elmwood Park Court Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Feb 2025
22 Elmwood Park Court Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jan 2025
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
NE13 9DQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Brunton First School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.