Get started24 Elmwood Park Court is a property in Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 9BP). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft). At 55 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (55–111 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (73 versus a best of 83). The latest certificate (June 2015) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last sold in December 2015, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Today's modelled estimate of £150,000 is 21% above the 2015 sale price.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Jun 2025
£150,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£123,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
24 Elmwood Park Court is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,254
Street avg £2,384
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 60 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sir Bobby Robson Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.5dB

24 December 2015Most recent
£123,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 9BP: £181,000 (2025–2025).
53 Elmwood Park Court Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2025
20 Elmwood Park Court Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jul 2025
44 Elmwood Park Court Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Apr 2025
56 Elmwood Park Court Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Mar 2025
19 Elmwood Park Court Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Feb 2025
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 7 years
Closest school
0.5 km
Brunton First School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.8dB