Get started10 Elmwood Park Court is an end-of-terrace house in Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 9BP). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2014) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The latest certificate is from December 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 85 m² the property is well over the postcode median (57 m² across 65 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in December 2014. Today's modelled estimate of £209,000 is 15.5% above the 2014 sale price.
10 Elmwood Park Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Dec 2024
10 Elmwood Park Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£209,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£180,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 10 Elmwood Park Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,129
Street avg £2,019
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 90 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sir Bobby Robson Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.5dB

24 December 2014Most recent
£180,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 9BP: £181,000 (2025–2025).
53 Elmwood Park Court Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2025
20 Elmwood Park Court Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jul 2025
44 Elmwood Park Court Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Apr 2025
56 Elmwood Park Court Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Mar 2025
19 Elmwood Park Court Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Feb 2025
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 8 years
Closest school
0.5 km
Brunton First School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.8dB