Get started8 Hawk Chase is an end-of-terrace house in Kenton Bank Foot, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 8DB). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (June 2023) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97).
Today's modelled estimate of £212,000 is 11% above the 2023 sale price. Last sale on file: £190,995 in June 2023.
8 Hawk Chase's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£212,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£190,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
8 Hawk Chase outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,984
Street avg £2,971
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 86 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brunton Road-Teddington Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

30 June 2023Most recent
£190,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 8DB: £230,000 (2025–2024).
28 Hawk Chase Kenton Bank Foot Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Aug 2025
1 Hawk Chase Kenton Bank Foot Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold May 2024
11 Hawk Chase Kenton Bank Foot Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Apr 2024
3 Hawk Chase Kenton Bank Foot Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Apr 2024
9 Hawk Chase Kenton Bank Foot Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Apr 2024
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 2 years
NE13 8AJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Kingston Park Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB