Get started10 Condor Grove is a semi-detached house in Kenton Bank Foot, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 8BX). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (August 2021) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £212,000 is 14.6% above the 2021 sale price. Most recent transfer: September 2021 at £184,995. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
10 Condor Grove's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£212,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£184,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 10 Condor Grove runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,569
Street avg £2,816
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 90 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kenton Bank Foot — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

24 September 2021Most recent
£184,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 8BX: £268,995 (2024–2024).
9 Condor Grove Kenton Bank Foot Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jun 2024
11 Condor Grove Kenton Bank Foot Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jun 2024
17 Condor Grove Kenton Bank Foot Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jun 2024
15 Condor Grove Kenton Bank Foot Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jun 2024
7 Condor Grove Kenton Bank Foot Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jun 2024
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 4 years
NE13 8DD
Closest school
0.6 km
Kingston Park Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB