Get started21 Main Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Kenton Bank Foot, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 8AA). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1054 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 72), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Today's modelled estimate of £273,000 is 41.8% above the 2018 sale price. Sold May 2018 for £192,500.
21 Main Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Mar 2020
21 Main Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£273,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£192,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
21 Main Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,965
Street avg £2,417
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Kenton Bank Foot — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

18 May 2018Most recent
£192,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 8AA: £260,000 (2025–2022).
25 Main Road Kenton Bank Foot Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2025
11 Main Road Kenton Bank Foot Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2023
5 Main Road Kenton Bank Foot Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jun 2023
3 Main Road Kenton Bank Foot Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jul 2022
37 Main Road Kenton Bank Foot Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Apr 2022
CO₂ Emissions
6.2 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
NE13 8AG
Closest school
0.3 km
Kingston Park Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB