Get started29 Ferguson Crescent is a mid-terrace house in Hazlerigg, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 7NL). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 652 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2011) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from December 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £126,000 is 40% above the 2019 sale price. Sold October 2019 for £90,000.
29 Ferguson Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Dec 2021
29 Ferguson Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£126,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£90,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 29 Ferguson Crescent runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,485
Street avg £1,630
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Coach Lane-Ferguson Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

11 October 2019Most recent
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 7NL: £125,000 (2025–2022).
23 Ferguson Crescent Hazlerigg Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Feb 2025
16 Ferguson Crescent Hazlerigg Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Mar 2024
6 Ferguson Crescent Hazlerigg Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Nov 2023
21 Ferguson Crescent Hazlerigg Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Feb 2022
13 Ferguson Crescent Hazlerigg Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Dec 2020
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
NE13 7NQ
Closest school
0.6 km
Hazlewood Community Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB