Get started21 Augusta Park Way is a detached house in Dinnington, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 7FH). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2019) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
At 111 m² it's 15.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (96 m² median across 67 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £316,000 is 22.5% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: June 2019 at £257,950.
21 Augusta Park Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£316,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£257,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 21 Augusta Park Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,324
Street avg £2,459
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 96 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

21 June 2019Most recent
£257,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 7FH: £300,000 (2025–2024).
127 Augusta Park Way Dinnington Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2025
19 Augusta Park Way Dinnington Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Apr 2025
101a Augusta Park Way Dinnington Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jan 2025
23 Augusta Park Way Dinnington Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2024
73 Augusta Park Way Dinnington Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2024
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 5 years
NE13 7LJ
Prestwick Road-Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Dinnington First School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB