Get started17 Meadow Drive is a property in Seaton Burn, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 6HJ). It has council tax band A.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in June 2003. Across 2000–2003, sale prices on this property compounded at 26.5% per year.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
17 Meadow Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£54,000
Growth on file: 26.5% per year over 3 years.
26 June 2003Most recent
£54,000
+125.0%over 3 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Dudley Lane-School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

13 January 2000
£24,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 6HJ: £156,000 (2025–2024).
37 Meadow Drive Seaton Burn Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Mar 2025
19 Meadow Drive Seaton Burn Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2024
31 Meadow Drive Seaton Burn Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2024
5 Meadow Drive Seaton Burn Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2024
44 Meadow Drive Seaton Burn Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Aug 2023
NE13 6HA
Closest school
0.3 km
North Gosforth Academy. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.