Get startedFlat A is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Camden, London, London (N6 6NP). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2016) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in December 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Good, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Average to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£861/sq ft) was about 22.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2024 for £510,000.
Flat A's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Flat A has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£526,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 27 years.
£510,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 27 years.
Flat A outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£9,273
Street avg £8,326
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oakeshott Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
External or internal wall insulation added
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 October 2024Most recent
£510,000
+7.4%over 2 years26 August 2022
£475,000
+77.9%over 11 years13 September 2010
£267,000
+16.6%over 6 years1 June 2004
£229,000
+14.5%30 January 2004
£200,000
+85.2%over 6 years6 October 1997
£108,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 6NP: £1,875,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
N6 6AS
Closest school
0.5 km
La Sainte Union Catholic Secondary School. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.