Get started7a is a three-bedroom detached house in Camden, London, London (N6 6HS). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (December 2021) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
It hasn't traded since October 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,608,000 sits 67.5% above the 2010 sale of £960,000. At 106 m² it sits well below the postcode median (287 m² across 4 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused.
Planning history at 7a is exclusively tree-management applications — typical for a property with mature trees on or near the plot.
FRONT GARDEN: 1 x Acer - Fell to ground level.
7a changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£1,608,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 3 years.
£960,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 3 years.
Floor Area for 7a lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£9,057
Street avg £11,505
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 314 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 9 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Highgate Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

FRONT GARDEN: 1 x Unknwon Species - Remove & replace. 1 x Flowering Cherry - Reduce height & spread by 30%.
15 October 2010Most recent
£960,000
+7.9%over 1 year3 August 2009
£890,000
-2.4%over 1 year28 March 2008
£911,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 6HS: £3,050,000 (2025–2005).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 12.1 t/year
N6 6QY
Closest school
0.4 km
St Michael's CofE Voluntary Aided Primary School. 53 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.