Get started36 Bisham Gardens is an end-of-terrace house in Camden, London, London (N6 6DD). It has a recorded floor area of 133 m² (around 1432 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (December 2018) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since October 2008. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Average; while roof efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 79), a 2-band jump.
At 133 m² the property is well over the postcode median (87 m² across 14 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 86% of similar EPCs). It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £1,210,000. Today's modelled estimate of £1,568,000 is 29.6% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£845/sq ft) was about 34.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
36 Bisham Gardens's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
36 Bisham Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,568,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,210,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 36 Bisham Gardens runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,098
Street avg £10,573
Floor Area
133 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bisham Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 March 2025Most recent
£1,210,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 6DD: £745,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.5 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
N6 6BT
Closest school
0.4 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School. 61 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB