Get started21f is a mid-terrace house in London (N6 5QF). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. At 59 m² this is the 26th smallest of 37 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 35–100 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (November 2021) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2011. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £518,000 is 48.2% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£550/sq ft) was about 44.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in April 2012. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£518,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.4% per year over 15 years.
£349,500
Growth on file: 9.4% per year over 15 years.
EPC Rating for 21f runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,924
Street avg £5,400
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Northwood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

5 April 2012Most recent
£349,500
-5.5%over 4 years30 November 2007
£370,000
+111.4%over 6 years19 February 2001
£175,000
+98.9%over 4 years19 November 1996
£88,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 5QF: £625,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Whitehall Park School. 59 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.