Get startedFlat C is a mid-terrace house in London (N6 5QD). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a C (score 72). Earlier certificates rated it B (April 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£886/sq ft) was about 133.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2023 for £534,000.
Price for Flat C has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£568,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 26 years.
£534,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 26 years.
Flat C is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£9,536
Street avg £11,393
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Maybury Mews — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 February 2023Most recent
£534,000
+4.7%over 7 years26 June 2015
£510,000
+47.8%over 4 years18 April 2011
£345,000
+0.9%over 3 years29 June 2007
£342,000
+66.4%over 5 years7 February 2002
£205,500
+75.6%over 4 years28 July 1997
£117,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 5QD: £532,500 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
N6 5LZ
Closest school
0.3 km
Whitehall Park School. 60 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.