Get startedFlat 2 is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in London (N6 5QD). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in March 2011 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and main heating went from Very Poor to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor. Other recorded features include a basement. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £592,000 is 16.1% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£777/sq ft) was about 104.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £510,000 in October 2024.
Flat 2 has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£592,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 29 years.
£510,000
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 29 years.
Years Held for Flat 2 lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£8,361
Street avg £11,412
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Maybury Mews — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Upgraded to gas central heating
Connected to mains gas supply
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 October 2024Most recent
£510,000
+54.5%over 17 years2 May 2007
£330,000
+69.2%over 4 years2 May 2002
£195,000
+225.0%over 6 years27 October 1995
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 5QD: £532,500 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
N6 5LX
Closest school
0.3 km
Whitehall Park School. 60 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.